You are here

Upcoming Courses

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

Bosnian/Croatian/Montenegrin/Serbian (BCMS) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
BCMS 401 A First Year Bosnian/​croatian/​montenegrin/​serbian 11312 Bojan Belić MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm

Polish (POLSH) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
POLSH 404 B Second-Year Polish 20675 Katarzyna Dziwirek MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
F 1:30pm - 2:20pm

Romanian (ROMN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ROMN 420 A Romanian Literature, Art, And Film: One Century Of Cultural Transformations 21142 Otilia Baraboi TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm

Russian (RUSS) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
RUSS 101 A First-Year Russian 21143 MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
RUSS 111 A First-Year Medical Russian 21146 Valentina Zaitseva F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
RUSS 201 A Second-Year Russian 21147 Valentina Zaitseva MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
RUSS 301 A Third-Year Russian 21149 Zoya Polack MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
RUSS 340 A Russia's Big Books: Dostoevsky's Demons 21151 José Alaniz WF 1:30pm - 3:20pm
RUSS 401 A Fourth-Year Russian 21152 Zoya Polack MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
RUSS 426 A Russian Art And Architecture 21153 Galya Diment TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
RUSS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 21160 to be arranged
RUSS 101 B First-Year Russian 21144 MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
RUSS 101 C First-Year Russian 21145 MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
RUSS 223 A Russian Cinema 21148 Sasha Senderovich MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
RUSS 499 A Directed Study Or Research 21156 to be arranged
RUSS 501 A Russian Language For Graduate Students 21158 Zoya Polack MTh 10:30am - 11:20am
RUSS 543 A Seminar In Contemporary Russian Prose 21159 José Alaniz WF 1:30pm - 3:20pm

Slavic (SLAVIC) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
SLAVIC 175 AA The Slavic Text And Its Context 21223 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
SLAVIC 175 A The Slavic Text And Its Context 21222 Gordana Crnković T 11:30am - 1:20pm
SLAVIC 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 21232 to be arranged
SLAVIC 600 A Independent Study Or Research 21231 to be arranged
SLAVIC 499 A Directed Study Or Research 21229 to be arranged
SLAVIC 498 A Senior Honors Thesis 21228 to be arranged
SLAVIC 175 AB The Slavic Text And Its Context 21224 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
SLAVIC 518 A Foreign Language Teaching Methodology 21230 Klaus Brandl Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
SLAVIC 223 A East European Cinema 21227 Gordana Crnković TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
SLAVIC 101 A Slavic Lands And Peoples 21221 Bojan Belić TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
SLAVIC 175 AC The Slavic Text And Its Context 21225 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
SLAVIC 175 AD The Slavic Text And Its Context 21226 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm

Slovenian (SLVN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
SLVN 401 A Introductory Slovene Language 21233 Michael E. Biggins MTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm

Ukrainian (UKR) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
UKR 404 A Second-Year-Ukrainian 22820 MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
Share