You are here

Upcoming Courses

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2021

Slavic (SLAVIC) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
SLAVIC 426 A Ways Of Feeling: Expressions Of Emotions Across Languages And Cultures 19944 Katarzyna Dziwirek MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
SLAVIC 110 A The Slavic Languages 19942 Bojan Belić TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
SLAVIC 320 A The Other Europe: Post-World War II East European Fiction 19943 Gordana Crnković MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
SLAVIC 498 A Senior Honors Thesis 19945 to be arranged
SLAVIC 600 A Independent Study Or Research 19947 to be arranged
SLAVIC 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 19948 to be arranged
SLAVIC 499 A Directed Study Or Research 19946 to be arranged

Russian (RUSS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
RUSS 120 A Topics In Russian Literary And Cultural History 19883 Galya Diment TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
RUSS 302 A Third-Year Russian 19885 Zoya Polack MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
RUSS 202 A Second-Year Russian 19884 Valentina Zaitseva MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
RUSS 423 A Russian Film 19888 Galya Diment TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
RUSS 600 A Independent Study Or Research 19890 to be arranged
RUSS 402 A Fourth-Year Russian 19887 Zoya Polack MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
RUSS 102 B First-Year Russian 19881 Nathan Marks MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
RUSS 102 A First-Year Russian 19880 Valentina Zaitseva MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
RUSS 112 A First-Year Medical Russian 19882 Valentina Zaitseva F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
RUSS 499 A Directed Study Or Research 19889 to be arranged
RUSS 313 A Business Russian 19886 Valentina Zaitseva MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm

Ukrainian (UKR) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
UKR 405 A Second-Year-Ukrainian 21538 MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm

Polish (POLSH) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
POLSH 405 A Second-Year Polish 19391 Krystyna Untersteiner MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
F 10:30am - 11:20am

Slovenian (SLVN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
SLVN 402 A Introductory Slovene Language 19949 Michael E. Biggins MTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm

Bosnian/Croatian/Montenegrin/Serbian (BCMS) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
BCMS 402 A First Year Bosnian/​croatian/​montenegrin/​serbian 11210 Bojan Belić MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Share